ClevPRIME 18.1
National Teams
      National division teams should consist of highly skilled athletes that compete at the highest levels of competition within and outside of the Ohio Valley Region. National teams play in mostly two day, three day, and four day tournaments.
Coaches
      Head Coach: LaToia Gaiter
            kgd117@yahoo.com
      Head Coach: Sheree Harvey
            sharvey@clevprime.com
      Asst. Coach: Bojan Miocinovic
            miocinovic@outlook.com
Roster
Player Name | No. | Position | Height | Grade | School | Committed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
  Beldean, Olivia | 19 | S/OPP | 5'-11" | 12 |   Wadsworth HS |   West Liberty University (Div II) |
  Bidinger, Katelyn | 12 | DS/L | 5'-4" | 12 |   Wadsworth HS |   |
  Donnelly, Hope | 3 | MB | 6'-2" | 12 |   Woodridge HS |   Grove City College (Div III) |
  Gaiter-Davis, Kelsie | 5 | S/OPP | 5'-6" | 12 |   Solon HS |   Mercyhurst University (Div II) |
  Glinsky, Lexi | 2 | DS/L | 5'-3" | 11 |   Strongsville HS |   |
  Grdina, Gabrielle | 7 | OH | 5'-10" | 12 |   Walsh Jesuit HS |   Clarion University (Div II) |
  Hutchinson, Jillian | 4 | OH | 5'-10" | 11 |   Revere HS |   |
  Jameson, Cameryn | 13 | DS/L | 5'-2" | 11 |   Strongsville HS |   |
  Patrick, Natalie | 18 | OPP | 5'-11" | 11 |   Walsh Jesuit HS |   |
  Sawchyn, Kaitlyn | 1 | DS/L | 5'-1" | 11 |   Berea-Midpark HS |   |
  Wenzel, Sydney | 24 | OH | 5'-9" | 12 |   Holy Name HS |   Hiram College (Div III) |
  Ziegler, Stella | 29 | MB/OPP | 6'-1" | 11 |   Lakewood HS |   |
 
Tournament Schedule
Tournament | Date | Location |
---|---|---|
  2024 Nike Steel City Freeze | Feb. 3 - Feb. 4 |   Pittsburgh, PA |
  2nd Annual The Talent Show presented by OVA | Feb. 10 - Feb. 11 |   Lewis Center, IN |
  2024 Presidents' Day: Battle of the Ohio Valley | Feb. 17 - Feb. 19 |   Sandusky, OH |
  2024 OVR 18s Bid Tournament | March 2 - March 3 |   Maumee, OH |
  24 Adidas Bluegrass Tournament | March 8 - March 10 |   Louisville, KY |
  2024 The Nike Open | April 27 - April 28 |   Cleveland, OH |
 
Practice Schedule
Day | Time | Location |
---|---|---|
Wednesday, March 6 | 7:30pm-9:30pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, March 16 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 17 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Tuesday, March 19 | 7:30pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 24 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Tuesday, March 26 | 7:30pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, March 30 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Tuesday, April 2 | 7:30pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Thursday, April 4 | 7:45pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, April 6 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, April 7 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Tuesday, April 9 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Thursday, April 11 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, April 13 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, April 14 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
  |   |   |
  SGP - Small Group Training | FIP - Fitness and Injury Prevention Trianing
 
  ClevPRIME 11.1
  ClevPRIME 12.1
  ClevPRIME 14.1
  ClevPRIME 14.2
  ClevPRIME 14.3
  ClevPRIME 15.1
  ClevPRIME 15.2
  ClevPRIME 16.1
  ClevPRIME 16.2
  ClevPRIME 18.1