ClevPRIME 14.3
American Teams
      American division teams do not desire the travel associated with the National division, but want a stronger level of competition than the Regional division. American teams will play in single day and two day tournaments.
Coaches
      Head Coach: Shana Miocinovic
            smcmahon25@hotmail.com
      Asst. Coach: Bojan Miocinovic
            miocinovic@outlook.com
Roster
Player Name | No. | Position | Height | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
  Cosme, Deaun | 4 | MB |   |   |   |
  Fauskey, Fallon | 21 | OH |   |   |   |
  Fuentes, Payton | 14 | DS |   |   |   |
  Giovinazzi, Adriana | 7 | MB |   |   |   |
  Ianni, Addison | 1 | OH/OPP |   |   |   |
  Millan, Lillyana | 3 | DS |   |   |   |
  Pestas, Alayna | 19 | S/DS |   |   |   |
  Reeves, Sloan | 31 | L/DS |   |   |   |
  Wellington, Kaeliana | 6 | OH/DS |   |   |   |
 
Tournament Schedule
Tournament | Date | Location |
---|---|---|
  2024 Frozen Lake Festival | Jan. 20 - Jan. 21 |   Sandusky, OH |
  2024 Nike Steel City Freeze | Feb. 3 - Feb. 4 |   Pittsburgh, PA |
  2024 Presidents' Day: Battle of the Ohio Valley | Feb. 17 - Feb. 19 |   Sandusky, OH |
  All Pro Spirit Elyria | March 3 |   Elyria, OH |
  Lucas County Recreation Center | March 23 |   Maumee, OH |
  OAC - Findlay, The Crest | April 14 |   Findlay, OH |
  2024 The Nike Open | April 27 - April 28 |   Cleveland, OH |
 
Practice Schedule
Day | Time | Location |
---|---|---|
Thursday, March 7 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   St. Mary's Berea |
Saturday, March 9 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 10 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, March 16 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 17 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Thursday, March 21 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 24 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, March 27 | 7:45pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, March 30 | 2:00pm-4:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Thursday, April 4 | 6:00pm-7:45pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, April 6 | 2:00pm-4:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, April 7 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Tuesday, April 9 | 5:00pm-7:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, April 10 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, April 13 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, April 14 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
  |   |   |
  SGP - Small Group Training | FIP - Fitness and Injury Prevention Training
 
  ClevPRIME 11.1
  ClevPRIME 12.1
  ClevPRIME 14.1
  ClevPRIME 14.2
  ClevPRIME 14.3
  ClevPRIME 15.1
  ClevPRIME 15.2
  ClevPRIME 16.1
  ClevPRIME 16.2
  ClevPRIME 18.1